G-JF900ZVYEH
top of page

PROFESSIONAL BEAUTY & INDUSTRY AWARD WINNERS

What a fantastic night of celebration we had at the Professional Beauty Awards 2020.

Our guests came dressed to impress and Cathy Specific, our brilliant host had us all in stitches.

A big thank you to our sponsors and our valued guests for attending.

We cannot wait to see you at the next Professional Beauty Awards!

Professional Beauty Awards Winners & Finalists

 

Esse Concept Store wins Salon of the Year 3 rooms or less 

  • The Best Laser & Skin

  • Savor Wellness

Professional Skin Care Lab wins Salon of the Year, 4 rooms or more

  • Babor Institute

  • Jennifer Eales Skincare & Body Therapy Clinic

 

Plush Nails & Beauty wins Nail Salon of the Year

  • Kay Nails & Beauty

  • House of Mack

EDEN MEDISPA wins Aesthetic Clinic of the Year

  • Medi Sculpt

  • Aesthetic Lab Hazelwood

Aronia Day Spa wins Day Spa of the Year

  • Life Day Spa Waterfront

  • Hammam Turkish Bath & Spa

 

Sediko Bush Spa at Palala Boutique Game Lodge & Spa wins Game Reserve Spa of the year

  • Enviro Sanctuary Spa

  • Aquila Game Lodge & Spa

Life Day Spa Century City wins Hotel Spa of the Year

  • The Fairway Spa

  • Saxon Spa at Saxon Hotel & Villas

  • Taj Hotel Spa

Lourette Du Toit wins Manager of the Year

  • Jared Hines

  • Nuncia Pereira

Carla van Niekerk wins Therapist of the Year

  • Anelicia Opelt

  • Terry Morris

Andrea Smith wins Nail Technician of the Year

  • Nadia Erasmus

  • Annelize van Tonder

Hines and Harley wins Men’s Grooming Salon of the Year

  • Rockets Man- Fourways

  • Bar Ber Blacksheep

Industry Awards Winners & Nominees 

RégimA wins Best Skin Care Supplier

  • Dermalogica

  • Environ

  • Six Skincare

Sparkle wins Best Nail Product Supplier

  • Young Nails

  • Bio Sculpture

  • Looking Good LCN 

Spalicious wins Best Body Product / WAX Supplier

  • SmartbuyDepileve

  • Theravine

  • Lilian Terry

 Young Nails wins Best Training Supplier

  • Dermalogica

  • Sparkle Academy

  • Kalahari

Environ Skincare wins Best Marketing Material & Campaigns

  • Sparkle Gelish& Morgan Taylor

  • Young Nails

  • Dermalogica

Nicole de Fonseca - Sparkle wins Best Sales Representative

  • Marlelize Kuhn - TheraVine

  • Lynn Du Plessis - Twincare

  • Tanya van Rooyen – DMK